Package hydra.tinkerpop.gremlin
Class TraversalMerge
- java.lang.Object
-
- hydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge
-
- All Implemented Interfaces:
java.io.Serializable,java.lang.Comparable<TraversalMerge>
- Direct Known Subclasses:
TraversalMerge.InV,TraversalMerge.OnCreate,TraversalMerge.OnMatch,TraversalMerge.OutV
public abstract class TraversalMerge extends java.lang.Object implements java.io.Serializable, java.lang.Comparable<TraversalMerge>
- See Also:
- Serialized Form
-
-
Nested Class Summary
Nested Classes Modifier and Type Class Description static classTraversalMerge.InVstatic classTraversalMerge.OnCreatestatic classTraversalMerge.OnMatchstatic classTraversalMerge.OutVstatic interfaceTraversalMerge.PartialVisitor<R>Partial visitor overTraversalMergewith a defaultTraversalMerge.PartialVisitor.otherwise(hydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge)branch.static interfaceTraversalMerge.Visitor<R>Visitor overTraversalMerge.
-
Field Summary
Fields Modifier and Type Field Description static NameIN_VName of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.inVfield.static NameON_CREATEName of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.onCreatefield.static NameON_MATCHName of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.onMatchfield.static NameOUT_VName of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.outVfield.static NameTYPE_Name of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMergetype.
-
Method Summary
All Methods Instance Methods Abstract Methods Modifier and Type Method Description abstract <R> Raccept(TraversalMerge.Visitor<R> visitor)Dispatch tovisitor.
-
-
-
Field Detail
-
TYPE_
public static final Name TYPE_
Name of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMergetype.
-
ON_CREATE
public static final Name ON_CREATE
Name of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.onCreatefield.
-
ON_MATCH
public static final Name ON_MATCH
Name of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.onMatchfield.
-
OUT_V
public static final Name OUT_V
Name of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.outVfield.
-
IN_V
public static final Name IN_V
Name of thehydra.tinkerpop.gremlin.TraversalMerge.inVfield.
-
-
Method Detail
-
accept
public abstract <R> R accept(TraversalMerge.Visitor<R> visitor)
Dispatch tovisitor.
-
-